Cookies help us provide a better and more secure service to our users. By continuing to use our services you are giving consent to cookies being used. Cookie Policy

Terms and conditions


We are currently translating the “User Agreement”, "Privacy Policy" and "Copyright Information".
We would like to remind you that the contractual effects and each aspect of your relation with Egomnia are regulated under the Italian law as per the Italian version of the document denominated “Termini e Condizioni d’Uso”, "Privacy" and "Informativa sul Copyright". Thereby, the English translation serves just as a courtesy document for our International users.

GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS

BETWEEN EGOMNIA AND THE USER- FOR INDIVIDUALS

INTRODUCTION: Egomnia is a web portal di owned by Egomnia S.r.l. Sole Proprietorship, Legal head office Via degli Olmetti 46 - 00060 ZonaIndustriale FORMELLO (RM) - P. IVA 11790971003, for the interaction between demand and supply of labour and internships..

1. EGOMNIA general terms and conditions

The contract cluses documented below (also defined as "General Conditions” o "Contract"), state either the terms and conditions governing the contarctual agreement concluded bwtween Egomnia S.r.l. Sole Proprietorship, Legal head Office Via degli Olmetti 46 - 00060 Zona Industriale FORMELLO (RM), ITALIA - P. IVA 11790971003 (simply referred to as "EGOMNIA" which is "us", "our") and the users – individuals when registering to EGOMNIA.
This contractual agreement rule (inter alia) the services and content(as better described hereinafter, in paraghraph A) delivered by EGOMNIA, via its own portal www.egomnia.com accessible through mobile and fixed-line (hereinafter, EGOMNIA o “The Website”), and modalities and limitations of usage from the users registred to EGOMNIA.

1. A. EGOMNIA’s goal and services provided.

EGOMNIA is a web portal whose corporate mission is to connect university with the world of work, as a link among companies, students, and graduates. In addition to offering the typical services of a social network, EGOMNIA provides, an innovative method of talents research for the subscribed companies and enterprises exclusively.The services made available by EGOMNIA in its own website,are designed not only to create networks and friendship relations among individuals enrolled, but to present itself as a social network for the enterprises registred to EGOMNIA. EGOMNIA does not represent an employment office, as reffered to in art. 4 D. Lgs. 10 september 2003, n. 276 (and later amendments), because it is limited to carry out cataloguing resumes activities, of potential candidates registred to our website, organizing and reporting according to their profiles and professional qualifications, for the creation of a specific database made available, in respect to the Privacy laws and policies, to the possible employers (companies and enterprises) enrolled to EGOMNIA, as well as the other subscribed users, trough the use of modern technologies. For the purposes abovementioned, the user – natural person, joining EGOMNIA, allows ad accepts that, with regard to the applicable privacy laws, under this contract agreement (clauses 1.1 and 1.b), EGOMNIA can give his/her personal data to potential employers (including societies and businesses) registred to EGOMNIA, who process personal data in respect to the applicable privacy regulation.EGOMNIA does not deal with managing the meeting between demand and supply of labour, nor of career guidance, nor the design and delivery of activites finalized to integration in the workplace, nor to conduct recruiting activities, nor staff research and selection. In particular, the activity carried out by EGOMNIA, consist in the development of a ranking, through the assessment of the resumes uploaded by the enrolled users. This activity does not take place on the basis of a mandate given by one or more companies, but is carried out on the basis of objective parameters, equal for each user, with the purpose of encouraging the feasibility of our database whose content is made available with regard to privacy laws contractually relevant to potential employers ( including companies and businesses) registred to EGOMNIA through the use of modern technologies. In addition to organising the data base abovementioned, EGOMNIA, through its webportal, can offer services under the usage of applications created by third parties. Moreover, we reserve to offer in our portal, for the subscribed user only, services such as forum, blog, pages and groups, that is to say options for sharing via e-mail, and social media some personal information, in order to make one’s own curriculum publicly visible ecc… EGOMNIA is entitled as its absolute discretion to determine if and which services to offer that are free of charge, discretionary determined by the company itself. Users (whether they are natural or legal persons/Enterprises) accept as of now that, with the purchase for their part, of payment services, EGOMNIA can store the information related to the payment methods; also accept the payment of all the applicable commissions and taxes, besides the refund to EGOMNIA for all the eventual costs and expenses. The payment services are subujected to the present contract for the part that is not regulated by specific additional terms, covered by relevant user consent.


1. B. Registration and conclusion of the contract

"Condicio sine qua non" for the access to the portal of EGOMNIA and the usage of the relative services is that the user has to sign in, given notice of the prior reading of the privacy policy, by filing the specific registration form, with its exact personal data so to expressly authorize EGOMNIA to process all its personal data.The User accept that his/her personal information, conferred to EGOMNIA during the registration step, namely for the usage of the services provided, are transferred and processed in Italy and subjected to the legislation in force here.

1. C. Privacy

During the registration process, before the conclusion of it, you will be submitted to our Privacy policy (referred to the document in Italian only); we invite you to pay attention when reading this document, in its entirely. The User expressly agrees that the processing of his/her personal and/or sensitive and/or identifying information, coferred to EGOMNIA by the user himself, will be developed, with respect to the applicable privacy laws under these contractual dispositions, according the arrangements laid down of the aforementioned informative report.

1.C.1. Consent for the processing of personal data for commercial, advertising, promotional, marketing and election propoaganda activities.

When the user voluntary enrolls to the website, gives expressed approval, in accordance with and for the purposes of the art. 58, comma 1, D.Lgs. 206/2005, as well as ex art 130 D.Lgs. 196/2003, to the processing, in accordance to with the Privacy Policy, and without any compensation, of his/her own personal data (beyond the correlation to the purposes of the Website described in this contract – and, in particular the Art. 1.A., called “Finalità di EGOMNIA e servizi resi”, - including the privacy informative report) within the framework of marketing, commercial, advertising, promotional, and election propoaganda activities(and similar activities e/o attributable) directly or indirectly carried out by Egomnia, by any parent companies and/or subsdiaries and/or associated companies, as well as by natural or legal persons enrolled as “Users – Enterprise” to Egomnia, besides those individuals or legal persons collaborating with Egomnia itself in commercial activities and /or having a contractual

1. D. Conservation and transfer/ transfer of data

1 - When requesting the registration to EGOMNIA, you explicitely

1. E. User contract obligations regarding the registration and terms of use

1.E.1. when requiring the inscription to EGOMNIA portal, you agree:
to – use all the services provided by Egomnia in full accordance with the applicable legislative dispositions, including laws and regulations having law effects, customs and habits, and in any case having a conduct oriented to fairness and transparency principles according to professional diligence standards;
bv- to strict compliance of each of the clauses and/or dispositions and/or procedures contained in any oart of this contract agreement as from time to time modified and/or unilaterally integrated by Egomnia regardless the receipt of the communication relative to the aforementioned changes/integrations;
c – to insert exact profile information (as well as truthful) and,to update them, as long as you remain owner of an account on Egomnia;
d – to maintain only one account/ profile at a time;
e – do not posting and/or upload illegal, defamatory, obscene content or violating public decency on Egomnia, as well as SPAM or “knock-on letters” that can be dangerous or damaging (such as viruses, worm, codes, files or programmes designed to interrupt or damaing Egomnia’s softwares or hardwares functionalities and those of its related users);
f – do not post information beyond of the corresponding form sections;
g – do not create a profile for whoever is not natural or legal person;
h – do not send to other individuals or legal persons harassing or unsolicited communications, via Egomnia;
i – do not send to people who do not know to be part of you contact network;
l – do not create false identities and/or impersonate yourself for other people or do not carry out conducts that can generate confusion and/or misrepresentation about your personal identity and/or in terms of other qualities or qualifications. This prohibition includes, for example: the use of a pseudonym or somebody else’s name; the upload of a profile image depicting another person; the self-conferral of professional qualifications as well as degrees/diplomas you do not posess; present yourself as referenced or affiliated to Egomnia when you are not;
m – do not upload confidential and/or sealed and/or sensitive information that you do not have the right to reveal or to make available in accordance with the applicable legislation and/or by virtue of contractual agreements. This ban includes for example: corporate information, trademarks, patents, industrial property in general; and content subjected to copyright;
n – do not log in in to another users’s account without the explicit permission;
o – do not break the applicable dispositions in terms of privacy and do not load or gather third parties’ personal and/or sensitive data, without the granting of their explicit authorization;
p – do not sell or promote your account, group, or any other Egomnia’s service;
q – do not create (or participate at) networks aimed to the selling of pyramid schemes, or similar procedures;
r – do not steal content that Egomnia’s property or still owned by third parties and loaded in Egomnia: this clause survives the removal (on your part or in our part) from Egomnia and to the eventual resolution and/or termination and/or cancellation from this contract;
s – do not conduct the dissembly, the reserve engineering, decryption, or other procedures aimed at the decoding of the source code used by Egomnia; do not conduct framing or mirroring activities or cloning or simulating in any way Egomnia’s website; do not damage Egomnia or interphere with its correct functionality: this prohibition includes also the creation of unreasonable loads on our infrastructure, the damaging of our server, networks and search algorithms or to the ranking elaboration. This clause survives the removal (on your part or on our part of your account) and to the eventual resolution and/or removal and/or termination of thi contract;
t – do not exploit data, information and contents which has or has had access via Egomnia in order to provide in competition with Egomnia: This clause survives the removal (on your part or on our part of your account) and to the eventual resolution and/or removal and/or termination of thi contract;
u – do not remove or obscure from Egomnia notifications of any manner (including copyright related) or advertising;
v – communicate to us your duty to act, in force to mandatory provisions, in contract with the present contract, as a precautionary measure ( at least 30 days before) with respect of such actions;
z –

1.E.2. Access to EGOMNIA
Requiring the Egomnia’s registration, you recognize and accept that is possible to access to Egomnia only through web browser or mobile devices.
Requiring the Egomnia’s registration, you recognize and accept that is not possible, withing the meaning of this contract, the access to EGOMNIA through certain technologies such as: scarping, spidering, crawling an other similar modalities nor through bot or automated methods in order to add, search or load contacts, send or forward messages or other tasks.
Requiring the Egomnia’s registration, you recognize and accept that all costs related to internet connection that is necessary to access in to Egomnia, they remain at your unique charge and they solely depend on your telephone provider; This clause survives the removal (on your part or on our part of your account) and to the eventual resolution and/or removal and/or termination of thi contract;

1. F. Renunciation from the user’s side, Egomnia responibility discalimers and surety in Egomnia favour

1 - Requiring the Egomnia’s registration, you recognize and accept

1.G.1. Faculties, rights and poker of Egomnia.

Without prejudice under consideration and with your enrollment request, you recognize to Egomnia, the following powers, rights, and faculties: br>a - EGOMNIA has the right in ant time, in case of your violation ( established as a consequence of a notification), of any clauses embedded in this contract or in the applicable legislation, or in any case of abuse or your improprer use of the services , to provide the suspension and/or cancellation of your account, as well as the resolution and /or withdrawal from this agreement without any obligation to provide aby justification;
b – given that Egomnia users are able, without any filter or possibility if prior check carried out by us, to insert their data and to publish content, Egomnia is not obliged to conduct any control on data and content loaded by users ( with relative disclaimer, as per section F of this agreement); however, you agree and acknowledge that Egomnia has the faculty to notify and verify,in every moment and in any case, the accuracy of the information you supplied and to check data content you loaded, and, in case of 0false proven declarations or contents oppositions to the law or to the requirements included in this contract, Egomnia is able to suspend and/or remove your account and/or request data correction , and/or remove content at its sole discretion, without any reason or communication;
c – Given that Egomnia users can, without its filters or controls, they can create groups, pages, blog or forum. Egomnia is not obliged to control the contents and the aims of those groups, pages, blog or forum (with relative disclaimer, as per section F of this contract); yet, you accept and acknowledge that Egomnia has the right to remove, in any time, groups,pages, blog or forum whose content violate the requisites of this contract or the applicable legislation.
d – Egomnia shall reserve to give third parties the insertion of advertising messages, on its website; Egomnia may also grant to third parties the completion of the activities described within the contract and in particular in clauses 1.A., 1.C., 1.C.1. e 1.D.;
e – Egomnia has the right to limit the number of its users and it may, in certain circumnstances, and in its sole discretion, prohibit you to contact other users or it can further limit your access to Egomnia itself;
f – Egomnia has the irrevocable right to keep, copy, promote, analyse, edit, and commercialize, any content, data, contribute or suggestion you have loaded through our portal. It also has the faculty to prepare works resulting from it; therefore, you correspondingly, waive all claims or rights for the contents you have loaded: such waiver works, than, in accordance with the modalities embedded this contract (clause 1.F.7.) br> g – Egomnia has the right at any time, to interrupt the maintenance services or other reasons of a technical nature, and to refuse the access at your account; br>h –

1.G.2. Industrial and intellectual property rights

All industrial and intellectual property rights of all trademarks, domain names, (including http://www.www.Egomnia.com), social, companies, banners, graphics, layout and graphic signs and names (including buttons, icons, forms and logos) slogan used, as well as every other content present in the portal (for example, videos, audio, images, taxts) as well as its codes, softwares, search algorithms, ranking and data in general regarding Egomnia in any way, they are Egomnia exclusive property and/or Matteo Achilli’s, excluding trademarks, domain names, business names, companies pertaining to “Commercial partners”, whose property remain to them. All of the contents, of the website ( we are reffering to for example: texts, logos, slogans, graphics, images, videos, audio reproductions, database, graphs and tables, drawings)fall under the protection and custody of the legislation regarding industrial propery rights that is in force, as well as copyright, with your relative acknowledgemnts, and violation for anyone who has not the right on this contents themselves, to their copy, reproduction, extraction and re-use in any form (even as metatags i.e. html language and/or command suitable to realize similar objectives). Among the prohibitions operating under the users there is the use of the information and materials contained in Egomnia for commercial aims; this prohibition comprises, also, for example, the exclusion of the right, to anyone other than Egomnia to be able to create with contents loaded in Egomnia, data banks for any purpose whatsoever (without prejudice to the powers granted to third parties referred in this Agreement, and in particular referred to clauses 1.A., 1.C., 1.C.1, 1.D).

1. H. Communications

ConWhen registering to Egomnia, you recognize and accept that:
- tall the communications for you from Egomnia will take place through the a banner notification in the pages of the website, i.e. through sending an e-mail associated to your account; the communications won’t be addressed to other addresses. The communications effected in such a way, will be recognized and accepted by you in the moment in which the collocation of the banner in Egomnia portal, i.e. with the sending of the e-mail.
- However, you accpet that Egomnia may, without any obligation, comunicate with you, through your account, e-mail, telephone, (fixed or mobile), postal services;
- LThe communications to Egomnia can be sent via our website, or to the following address, in which Egomnia has its residence even for procedural purposes::

EGOMNIA Srl Società Unipersonale
Via degli Olmetti 46
00060 Zona Industriale FORMELLO (RM) - ITALIA

1. I. Contract Interpretation

When you sign up to Egomnia, you accept and agree that the relationships between you and Egomnia and any other aspect, any other additional document related to service conditions and any prior additional documents, are solely governed by the Italian language version of this contract(as described in clause 1.B). Consequently, versions of this contracts translated in other languages, shall be constructes as “courtesy”, just for users’ convenience, without any suitability to regulate the contractual relationships between the parties or to affect the existisng relationships.

1. L. Applicable legislation

When the user signs up to Egomnia, he accepts and agrees that every aspect of the whole contractual agreement including avery profile linked to it, as well as every relative action and/or dispute, will be entirely and exclusively regulated by the applicable legislation in force by the Repubblica Italiana (“normative applicabile”), regardless of the State of nationality of the parties or from which it is possible to access by using our portal and with absolute exclusion of every other legislative dispositions and/or regularly governed by laws different from the Italian one.

1. M. Exclusive Court

AFor the purposes of the contract, the Contracting Parties shall jointly establish and accept that all the claims and disputes relative and indeed linked to this contract are devolved to the exclusive Italian legislation and, with respect of it, to the sole competence of the Court of Milan (Italy)

1. N. Mutual right of withdrawal

1 – Lei You may withdraw from this contract at any time, by sending us a communication according the modalities established by the contract itself (Section 1.H.);
2 - EGOMNIA may withdraw from this contract at any time, by sending a communication fllowin the modalities established by the contract itself (Section 1.H.) br>3 – A Due to the termination of the contract, your account will be deactivated, with subsequent disablement of your access to Egomnia and from the use of its services.
4 – What survives from the termination of the contract, besides the clauses for which it is expressely provided, all the contractual clauses: (1) Waivers and acknowledgements in favour of Egomnia; (2) esxclusion/limitation of liability in favour of Egomnia; (3) indemnity/compensation in favour of Egomnia; (4) conservation7termination and process of personal data; (5) faculties, powers and rights of Egomnia; (6) the modalities for the communications; (7) the interpretation of the contract; (8) the applicable legislation; (9) the exclusive court.

I Agree

2. APPROVAZIONE DELLE CLAUSOLE

Ai sensi e per gli effetti degli artt. 1341 e 1342 c.c.Lei When you sign up, you expressely accept and declare that you have read and agree each of the following clauses:
 1. A. Egomnia’s purposes and services provided.
 1. C. Privacy
  1.C.1. Consent for the processing of personal data for commercial, advertising, promotional, marketing and election propoaganda activities
 1. D. Conservation,transefering/disposal of Personal data:
  1.D.4. Egomnia’s rights for the conservation, transefering/disposal of your personal data and related clause regarding the limitation of liability , in favour of Egomnia itself, on the basis of the misuse and/or appropriation by third parties and/or other users, of its data/information loaded in our portal.
  1.D.6. Clauses survival of section 1.regarding the termination of the contract. ;
   1.E.1.t. Exclusion of the possibily for the user to take advantage of data, information, and content which you may have or have had access through Egomnia in order to provide services in competition with Egmnia itself.
 1.F. Renonciation from the user, Egomnia responsibility disclaimers and indemnity :
  1.F.1.User renonciation to raise exceptions and claimes for the so-called;”ranking”;
  1.F.2.User recognition of Egomnia’s limitation of liability in relation to the meeting between labour demand and supply;;
  1.F.3.Egomnia’s liability exclusion related to the portal’s content;
  1.F.4. Egomnia’s liability exclusion related to the interruption of the service and loss/destruction of data;br>  1.F.5. RThe user renounces to raise claims related to the cancellation of his account and/or suspension of the services;
  1.F.6.The user ronounces to all the claims to obtain the interruption or the limitation of the services, the removal, termination of coontents or advertsing on the portal, i.e. for the refund for the damages casued by third parties and/or other users through the use of the services.br>  1.F.7. exstension of clauses regarding Egomnia responsibility limitation, renunciation and/or exclusion;
  1.F.8. compensation clause in favour of Egomnia;
  1.G.1. EGOMNIA faculties, powers and riights:
   1.G.1.a. Egomnia faculty of suspension, limitation and cancellation of the account and contract resolutionin case of violation by the user to his/her contractual and/or legislative dulies;
   1.G.1.b. It is Egomnia faculty to suspend and/or remove the account and/or to remove the correction of data, and/or is an Egomnia discretionary choice to cancel content;
   1.G.1.c. It is Egomnia faculty to procede to the elimination of groupes, pages, blogs, forum, or to remove loaded on them that are violating this contract and the applicable legislation;
   1.G.1.f.
I Agree

GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS

TRA BETWEEN EGOMNIA AND THE USER – THE COMPANY

INTRODUCTION: Egomnia is a web portal di owned by Egomnia S.r.l. Sole Proprietorship, Legal head office Via degli Olmetti 46 - 00060 ZonaIndustriale FORMELLO (RM) - P. IVA 11790971003, for the interaction between demand and supply of labour and internships..

1. EGOMNIA general terms and conditions

The contract cluses documented below (also defined as "General Conditions” o "Contract"), state either the terms and conditions governing the contarctual agreement concluded bwtween Egomnia S.r.l. Sole Proprietorship, Legal head Office Via degli Olmetti 46 - 00060 Zona Industriale FORMELLO (RM), ITALIA - P. IVA 11790971003 (simply referred to as "EGOMNIA" which is "us", "our") and the users – individuals when registering to EGOMNIA.

This contractual agreement rule (inter alia) the services and content(as better described hereinafter, in paraghraph A) delivered by EGOMNIA, via its own portal www.egomnia.com accessible through mobile and fixed-line (hereinafter, EGOMNIA o “The Website”), and modalities and limitations of usage from the users registred to EGOMNIA.

1.A.1 Egomnia objectives and services provided

EGOMNIA is a web portal whose corporate mission is to connect university with the world of work, as a link among companies, students, and graduates. In addition to offering the typical services of a social network, EGOMNIA provides, an innovative method of talents research for the subscribed companies and enterprises exclusively.The services made available by EGOMNIA in its own website,are designed not only to create networks and friendship relations among individuals enrolled, but to present itself as a social network for the enterprises registred to EGOMNIA. EGOMNIA does not represent an employment office, as reffered to in art. 4 D. Lgs. 10 september 2003, n. 276 (and later amendments), because it is limited to carry out cataloguing resumes activities, of potential candidates registred to our website, organizing and reporting according to their profiles and professional qualifications, for the creation of a specific database made available, in respect to the Privacy laws and policies, to the possible employers (companies and enterprises) enrolled to EGOMNIA, as well as the other subscribed users, trough the use of modern technologies. For the purposes abovementioned, the user – natural person, joining EGOMNIA, allows ad accepts that, with regard to the applicable privacy laws, under this contract agreement (clauses 1.1 and 1.b), EGOMNIA can give his/her personal data to potential employers (including societies and businesses) registred to EGOMNIA, who process personal data in respect to the applicable privacy regulation.EGOMNIA does not deal with managing the meeting between demand and supply of labour, nor of career guidance, nor the design and delivery of activites finalized to integration in the workplace, nor to conduct recruiting activities, nor staff research and selection. In particular, the activity carried out by EGOMNIA, consist in the development of a ranking, through the assessment of the resumes uploaded by the enrolled users. This activity does not take place on the basis of a mandate given by one or more companies, but is carried out on the basis of objective parameters, equal for each user, with the purpose of encouraging the feasibility of our database whose content is made available with regard to privacy laws contractually relevant to potential employers ( including companies and businesses) registred to EGOMNIA through the use of modern technologies. In addition to organising the data base abovementioned, EGOMNIA, through its webportal, can offer services under the usage of applications created by third parties. Moreover, we reserve to offer in our portal, for the subscribed user only, services such as forum, blog, pages and groups, that is to say options for sharing via e-mail, and social media some personal information, in order to make one’s own curriculum publicly visible ecc… EGOMNIA is entitled as its absolute discretion to determine if and which services to offer that are free of charge, discretionary determined by the company itself. Users (whether they are natural or legal persons/Enterprises) accept as of now that, with the purchase for their part, of payment services, EGOMNIA can store the information related to the payment methods; also accept the payment of all the applicable commissions and taxes, besides the refund to EGOMNIA for all the eventual costs and expenses. The payment services are subujected to the present contract for the part that is not regulated by specific additional terms, covered by relevant user consent.

1.A.2. Additional services available for the users - company

Besides having at one’s disposal curricula referred to the database of the users enrolled and to the relative search engine, Egomnia provides to the companies subscribed: (1) the possibility to publish ads; (2) the promotion of the company brand (through activities of advertising of products/events/services to users natural persons or other users enterprises; (3) ability to publish post on Egomnia wall; (4) possibility of implementation of visibility in the companies section; everything, in the ways and in the forms specified in the conditions relating to the purchase of services.

1.A.3. Fees for services and payment methods.

All the services rendered by Egomnia users (companies) (ibid. allocated, in the faculty of access and search in the database as well as described in section 1.A.2. and every other service optionally provided by Egomnia) are subject to a fee (so-called "Premium Services"); the fee is payable by users (companies) to Egomnia for the fruition of its services, as well as the temporal duration and other conditions of use will be determined for each service, by Egomnia disclosed through appropriate alerts (within the meaning of Section 1.H), and they will be subjected to change by Egomnia itself (after previous communication according to the aforementioned section 1.h.).
regarding the detailed rules for the purchase of "premium" services, the user will be able to purchase from time to time (by carrying out the relevant payments via "bank transfer" or Paypal) "points" (so-called "Egomoney") that will be spend to obtain the activation of services chosen.
The billing will occur at the time of the “Egomonay” purchase by the user.

1. B. Registration and conclusion of the contract

"Condicio sine qua non" for the access to the portal of EGOMNIA and the usage of the relative services is that the user has to sign in, given notice of the prior reading of the privacy policy, by filing the specific registration form, with its exact personal data so to expressly authorize EGOMNIA to process all its personal data.The User accept that his/her personal information, conferred to EGOMNIA during the registration step, namely for the usage of the services provided, are transferred and processed in Italy and subjected to the legislation in force here.

1. B. Contract registration and conclusion

"Condicio sine qua non" To access to the EGOMNIA’s portal and to enjoy its services, (besides the prior payment of the contractual compensation) the user-company has tosign up to the site, giving notice of the prior reading of the privacy policy by filling with their exact personal data, and by completing the appropriate registration form so to expressly authorise EGOMNIA to the treatment of all their personal data. The User accepts that the personal and/or corporate data, conferred to Egomnia during recording, i.e. within the context of the use of its services provided, are transferred and processed in Italy and are subjected to the rules in force there. It constitutes Likewise, an essential condition for the user inscription to EGOMNIA, the explicit acceptance (pursuant to applicable law), which is achieved with the completion of the appropriate form and by pointing and clicking on the button "Register", of each of the clauses contained in the present contract, constituted by the Italian language version of the documents listed below: (1) The contractual clauses defining the general terms and EGOMNIA conditions of use, (2) the statement of clauses approval; (3) EGOMNIA privacy policy; (4) The procedures for reporting the contents in violation of industrial property rights and copyright and other illegal content; (5) short informative about the use of cookies. By "point and click" on the button "Register", that you recognize as his electronic signature, you acknowledge that you have read and understood and you want to approve, as in fact approved, expressly, constraining yourself, i.e. the company / legal person as the representative, all the clauses relating to this contract, accepting to be also contractually bounded to each of the provisions of the contract itself, thus becoming a “subscribed user to EGOMNIA".

1.B.1 Business Represantative

When a company signs up, you certifiy¸ taking all the relative responsibility, to be the legal representative and/or ligitimised/delegate at the conclusion of this contract aimed at place the Corporation to Egomnia. When the company registers, you are constrained by this agreement, to indemnify Egomnia from each and every act, fact or action towards Egomnia itself, as a consequence of your false declarations about your legitimacy for the iscription of the Company ( this indemnity clause operates in accordance to this contract clause 1.F.8). EGOMNIA is not obliged to verify your legitimacy for the inscription of the company; however, Egomnia has the right to perform at any time, the appropriate checks. In the event of a false representation of the company, all the contractual clauses of this agreement shall act against the false representative, besides our faculty to proceed with the cancellation of the account and the resolution / withdrawal from this Agreement.

1. C. Privacy

NDuring the registration procedure, and before the its conclusion, you will be subjected to our Privacy Policy:we invete you to carefully read to this document, in its entirely. The process of all the personal and/or sensitive and/or identifying data of the natural person – entrepreneur or legal representative of the cpmapny itself, who gave them to Egomnia itself at the moment of the registration i.e. will be carried out, at a later date, with respect of the applicable privacy legislation in accordance with the arrangements laid down embedded in our Policy ( intended, exclusively, as the document in the Italian version).

1.C.1. Obligation to the processing of personal data of users – individuals

By registering to EGOMNIA The Company acknowledges and accepts that EGOMNIA after the fees and terms contractually fixed, gives at your disposal, a data bank (of the curricula of users – enrolled individuals) constraining the company to the treatment of personal data acquired, pursuant to and in the forms of privacy legislation still applicable.
Another similar duty of the company consists, in correlation of the personal data of the users that should be conferred to the company, for whatever purpose in relation to this contract.
L' The company undertakes, besides, to apply the privacy legislation of the foreign Country which has jurisdication over the company itself, in terms of the activities performed by the company, only in the case in which this privacy policy is more favourable towards the person who is keeping the personal data, being processed, in accordance to the applicable legislation on the basis of the contract.

1.C.2.Consent of personal data treatment for commercial, promotional, advertising,, marketing and election propaganda purposes.

When the company signs up to the website, gives its express consent, with the meaning and for the purposes of the art. 58 comma 1, D.Lgs 2016/2005, as well as ex art. 130 D. Lgs, 196/2003, to the treatment of the corporate and/or personal data, in accordance with the Privacy Policy, and without any compensation of its kind, (other than in correlation with the aims of the websites descbribed in this contract – and , in particular described in the Art. 1.A., called “ Egomnia objectives and services provided” -, as well as in the Privacy Policy) , for marketing, commercial, advertising, promotional, and electoral propaganda activities (and similar and/or linked activities) carried out directly or indirectly by Egomnia, i.e. by eventual controlled and/or parent and/or linked companies, as well as by physical or legal persons who are enrolled as “Users – Company” to Egomnia besides the physical or legal persons collaborating with Egomnia itself in commercial activities, and /or who have a contractual relationship for the provision of services (defined as “Commercial partners”).
Le Commercial, marketing and promotional activities, in wich the users may be involved, whithout any compensation, regard by a way of example:
- The insertion of banner adversting on the Egomnia website;
- The inclusion in events and activities or demonstrations including those having a promotional nature, which can be carried out by any subject from those in the prior clause;
- The participation in market surveys and statistical reasearches, directly or indirectly carried out by Egomnia, i.e. by “commercial partners”, linked or parent companies by other company users;
- the reception of informative reports/communcations, by any means ( such as: e-mail, sms, mms, mailing, telephone, internet), having commercial, promotional and advertising nature coming form any European or non- European contry;
- the reception of informative reports/communcations, by any means ( such as: e-mail, sms, mms, mailing, telephone, internet), of communications sent by Egomnia, regarding its portal Egomnia.com, including messages containing registration forms.
In correlation with the fulfillment of the tasks abovementioned, Egomnia will be able to make available for the other “users- companies”, eventual linked and/or parent and/or controlled companies, all the data given by the user who provides his own express consent to this data sharing.
L’The user gives his express consent on the basis of the possibility that Egomnia may list in a database, made available to the “user- company”, and to the “commercial partners”data conferred by the User itself, according to the algorithms and/or listing criteria chosen by the owners of data-processing for all the purposes abovementioned.The transfer of data is facultitive, on the basis of its functionality with respect of the predefined obejectives embedded in this contract.

1. D. Conservation and transfer / release of data

1 – By requiring the registration to Egomnia, the user-Company expressely recognizes and grants to Egomnia, the full right of conserving all the information conferred, including its corporate information, as well as the data regarding the entrepreneur and/or legal representative and/or delegate of the company, through the modalities established in the contract, and through the applicable Privacy legislation that are applied in force of this contract. The user – company, grants indeed, without any compensation in his favour, for the abovementioned purposes and in compliance with the applicable privacy rules, that Egomnia can make all the data and the information of the company accessible to the other subscribed users and to third parties.
2 – In addition to the above, when the company signs up to Egomnia, it agrees to Egomnia the full right to communicate and/or give to third parties your data and personal and/or corporate information, when needed and/or appropriate in our unquestionable opinion, also (by way of example) for the fulfillment of dispositions and/or provisions, in order to reply to claims of third parties and/or customers service, or for statiscal and marketing scopes as to proceed with this contract. This clause works as an adjunt of this contract and as an integration of what has been established by other clauses, in particular of clause 1.A, 1.C, 1.C.1, 1.C.2 e 1. D. 1., whose validity is confirmed.
3 – By requiring the registration to Egomnia, the user-Company accepts and acnkowldges that, by authorizing an application or a foreign site to connect with your account these subjects will have access to personal or corporate data. The company also accepts that, those subject will communicate to Egomnia, information related to the use of the services, used devices to access the portal, and the Internet provider used. 4 – By requiring the registration to Egomnia, the user-Company accepts and acnkowldges that, the data and information the user- company has loaded, exchanged and shared on our portal, may be viewed by other EGOMNIA users and accepts that EGOMNIA is not responsible in case of misuse and/or ownership by third parties and/or other users, of its data and/or information, still loaded on our Portal: This disclaimer operates within the meaning of this agreement (clause 1.F. 7.).
5 – All the clauses laid down in this section ("1.D. Conservation and transfer/ release of data") survive to cancellation of the account ( made by the Company or made by us), by Egomnia and survive to the potential resolution and/or termination and/or removal of this contract.

1. E. Contractual obligations of the User-Company with the registration and terms of use.

1.E.1. when requiring the inscription to EGOMNIA portal, you agree:
a- To use all the services provided by EGOMNIA in full compliance with all applicable regulations, including laws and acts having force of law, regulations, customs and habits, and in any case with a conduct oriented to the principles of fairness and transparency in accordance with the standards of professional diligence;
b – to strict compliance of each of the clauses and/or dispositions and/or procedures contained in this contract as in each occasion modified, and/or unilaterally integrated by Egomnia and this irrespective of the receptions of a communication relative to this changes /integrations;
c – To inserst correct information in your account (as well as honest) and to update them, as long as you will be the owner of an Egomnia account;
d – to maintain just one account/profile at once;
e – do not post and/or load on the Egomnia website illegal,defamatory, or otherwise obscene content and/or against public decency, or SPAM or “chain letters” that are damaging or harmful (such as viruses, worms, codes, files or programmes designed to interrupt or damage the correct functionality of the services of other Egomnia softwares or hardware;
f – do not publish information that do not correspond to the forms sections;
g – do not generate a profile for anyone who is not a natural or a legal person br>h – do not send unsolicited and/or harassing communications to other natural or legal individuals, using Egomnia; ;
i – do not invite people you do not know to be part of your network;
l – do not generate false identities and/or do not impersonate other people or do not put in place conducts to create confusion and/or misrepresentation about your personal identity and/or other qualities or qualifications. This prohibition include, by way of example: the use of a pseudonym or the use of other people ‘names; the upload of a profile picture of a person, place or logo pertaining to another person; the self-conferral of professional qualifications or degrees you do not posess; appear as affiliated with Egomnia when there is no affilitian at all;
m – do not upload confidential and/or sealed information when you do not have the right to reveal or make available in respect of the applicable legislation and/or in respect of contractual relationships. This prohibition include, by way of example: corporate information, logos, patents, industrial property in general; content covered by copyrights;
n – do not access to another person’s account without his express authorization;
o – do not breach the applicable dispositions in terms of privacy and do not load or gather personal and/or sensitive data of third parties, without their clear consent; remain untouched those activities regarding the processing of personal data carried out by the User-company, specifically correlated to the services embedded in this agreement.
p – do not sell or promote your account, group, or other Egomnia service;
q – do not participate or carry out conducts aimed at selling or at creating pyramidal schemes, or similar procedure;
r – do not gain access to contents, which are Egomnia property or still third parties’ property and loaded in Egomnia; this clause survive to cancellation (on your part or on our part) from Egomnia and to the eventual resolution and/or termination of this contract;
s – do not dismiss the reserve engineering, the decryption, or other procedures aimed at decoding the source code used by Egomnia, which it remains exclusive property of Egomnia itself; do not violate any Egomnia security component; do not carry out "framing" or "mirroring” activities, or cloning or simulating Egomnai website; do not harm Egomnia or do not interfere with the correct functionality of the portal; this prohibition comprises also the creation of unreasonable loads on our infrastructure, the damaging of our servers, networks, and research algorithms or those one used for ranking purposes. This clause survive to cancellation (on your part or on our part) from Egomnia and to the eventual resolution and/or termination of this contract;
t – do not exploit data, information, and contents you ever hava or had access through Egomnia to provide service in competition with Egomnia itself; This clause survive to cancellation (on your part or on our part) from Egomnia and to the eventual resolution and/or termination of this contract;
u – do n ot remove or obscure notifications of any kind (including those relative to copyright or advertisement) appearing on Egomnia website;
v – Your duty is to coomunicate your obligation to act, according to imperative dispositions, in contrast with this contract, as a precautionary measure (at least 30 days in advance) with respect to this actions;
z – the access to the portal should be solely carried out according the permitted modalities, established in this contract (cfr. 1. E. 2.)

1.E.2. Access to EGOMNIA
By registering to EGOMNIA The Company-user acknowledges and accepts that is possible to access to EGOMNIA through browser web or mobile device exclusively.
By registering to EGOMNIA The Company-user acknowledges and accepts that is not permitted, in accordance with this contract, to access to Egomnia through technologies as scarping, spidering, crawling, or other similar modalities nor through bot or other automated methods to add, search or uploading new contacts, or transfer or forward messages or implement other activities.
By registering to EGOMNIA The Company-user acknowledges and accepts that all the costs linked to the Internet conncetion, essential prerequisite to access to Egomnia, remain at your esclusive charge and depend, solely, to your telephone provider;

1. F. user’s renunciation - company, EGOMNIA responsibility disclaimers, and indemnity in favor of EGOMNIA

1 - By registering to EGOMNIA The Company-user accepts all the calculation parameters Egomnia uses for the evaluation and the estimation of the users capacities, professional qualities, and education (ranking); therefore, in relation to the processing, to the attribution, to the calculation of the abovementioned ranking and to every other aspect attached and in any way connected, the undertaking that is requesting the registration to EGOMNIA expressly disclaims to every recrimination, grievance, claiming compensatory, legal action and extrajudicial procedure, against EGOMNIA (as well as of its directors and employees); this waiver survives to cancellation (on the part of the undertaking or on our part of your account) by EGOMNIA and to the eventual resolution and/or recess and/or termination of this contract;
2 –

1.G.1. Faculties, rights and poker of Egomnia.

Without prejudice to the subject of specific clauses, the user -The Company recognizes, with its registration request, to EGOMNIA the following powers, faculty and rights:
EGOMNIA - has the right at any time in the event of a breach by the user company (ascertained following notification) of any of the clauses which make up this contract or legislation still applicable, or in any case in the event of abuse or misuse of the services by the user himself, to provide for the suspension and/or cancellation of the account as well as the resolution and/or withdrawal from this agreement without any obligation to provide any justification;
b – Given that EGOMNIA members can, without any filter or possibility of prior control by our portal, insert their data and publish content, EGOMNIA is not obliged to carry out any control over the content and on the data uploaded by users (with relative disclaimer, as per section F of this Agreement); however, the user-company accepts and acknowledges that it is an EGOMNIA faculty, in every moment and in the case of notification, to verify the accuracy of the information provided and to examine the contents of the loaded data and, in case of proven false declarations or opposition of the contents to the law or to the requirements of the present contract, to suspend and/or delete your account and/or require the correction of Data, and/or remove content at Egomnia sole discretion, without any reason or communication;
c – Given that EGOMNIA members can create groups, pages, blogs or forums, without any filter possibility of preventive control by EGOMNIA that is not obliged to check the content and purpose of those users (with relative disclaimer, as per section F of this Agreement); however, the user accepts and acknowledges that it is an EGOMNIA faculty, in every moment and in the case to notify, proceed, at its sole discretion and without any obligation to state reasons or communication, to remove groups, pages, blogs or forums, or remove content loaded, to be in violation of this Agreement or the applicable rules.
d - EGOMNIA reserves the right to grant to third parties the insertion of advertising messages on your site and to grant to third parties the completion of the activities described in this Agreement and in particular in clauses 1.A., 1.C., 1.C.1. e 1.D.;
e - EGOMNIA has the option to limit the number of users associated with the user company and may, in certain circumstances, and in its sole discretion, prohibit to contact other users or to have additional restrictions to the possibility to access to services;
f - EGOMNIA has the irrevocable right, without consideration of any kind of compensation in favor of users, to preserve, copy, publish, analyze, modify and distribute any Content, given, contributed or suggested by users themselves that are loaded or sent on / through our portal, with faculty to prepare derivative works from it; therefore, the user company, correspondingly, renounces any pretense or rights to the contents loaded by him: this waiver works therefore, in accordance with the procedures laid down in this agreement (clause 1.F. 7.);
g – EGOMNIA has the right at any time to stop the services for maintenance or other reasons having technical nature, and to refuse access to its own portal;
h - EGOMNIA has the faculty to unilaterally modify the clauses of the present contract, including the price of services; these changes take effect at the time of their communication, as sanctioned by clause 1. H. 1. of the present contract.
i - EGOMNIA has the right to give the contract to third parties and replace Egomnia with a third subject within the meaning of the rules contractually applicable, without any obligation of communication and without the need for consent by the user.
l – The user company grants to EGOMNIA the right, without the provision of any compensation in his favor, to insert in the pages of our portal the mark, the name and any other distinguishing feature of the company itself.

1.G.2. Industrial and intellectual property rights

All intellectual and industrial property rights of all trademarks, domain names (including Http://www.egomnia.com), domain names, firms, banners, graphics, layout and graphic signs of this portal (including buttons, icons, form, logos), slogans used,as well as any other distinctive sign that appear on the Site as well as any other content on the portal ( video, audio, images, texts), as well as on codes, software, search algorithms, data processing and ranking in general, related in any way to the Site are the exclusive property of the company Egomnia and/or Matteo Achilli, excluding trademarks and domain, company names in the ownership of the enterprise users and of "Commercial Partners", which ownership remains in the hands of Commercial Partners themselves. Tall the content in the website ( by way of example: texts, logos, slogans, graphics, images, video, audio reproduction, data bases, graphs and tables, drawings) are included in the provisions normatively in force concerning industrial property rights and copyright, correlative with explicit recognition on the part of the user and ban for anyone free of proprietary rights on the contents thereof, to their copying, reproduction, extraction and reuse in any form (also as metatags or language and/or html command suitable to achieve similar purposes). Among the prohibitions operating towards the users there is the use of the information and materials contained in the Site for commercial purposes; this prohibition also includes, for example, the faculty exclusion, for anyone other than Egomnia being able to establish with the contents of the site data banks for any purpose whatsoever (without prejudice to the powers granted to third parties referred to in this Agreement, and in particular referred to clauses 1.A., 1.C., 1.C.1, 1.D).I contenuti, tutti, del Sito (per tale intendendosi, in via meramente esemplificativa e non esaustiva: testi, loghi, slogan, grafiche, immagini, video, riproduzioni audio, banche dati, grafici e tabelle, disegni) rientrano sotto la tutela e la protezione delle disposizioni normativamente vigenti in materia di diritto di proprietà industriale, nonché di diritto d’autore, con correlativi esplicito riconoscimento da parte dell’utente e divieto, per chiunque privo di diritti di titolarità sui contenuti medesimi, alla loro copia, riproduzione, estrazione e riutilizzo in qualsiasi forma (anche come metatags ovvero linguaggio e/o comando html idoneo a realizzare scopi analoghi). Tra i divieti operanti in capo agli Utenti rientra quello di utilizzare a scopi commerciali le informazioni e materiali contenuti del Sito; tale divieto comprende, altresì, in via meramente esemplificativa, l’esclusione della facoltà, per chiunque diverso da Egomnia di poter costituire con i contenuti del Sito banche dati per qualsivoglia finalità (fatto salvo per le facoltà concesse ai terzi, di cui al presente contratto, ed in particolare di cui alle clausole

1. H. Communications

With the registration request, the company recognizes and accepts the following:
- All the communications directed against the company by EGOMNIA will occur through the placement of an alert banner on the pages of the site of EGOMNIA, or by sending it to the email address associated with the account; communications will not be routed to other addresses. Communications thus made are known by the company at the time of the placement of the banner on the EGOMNIA portal, i.e. sending the email.
- the company, however, agrees that EGOMNIA can, without obligation, communicate with the company itself through its account, P.E.C., e-mail, telephone (fixed and mobile), postal services;
- communications to EGOMNIA can be sent through our site, or to the following address, at which EGOMNIA elects domicile even for proceedings purposes:
EGOMNIA COMPANY SRL Unipersonale
- Via degli Olmetti 46
00060 Industrial Zone FORMELLO (RM), Italy.

1. I. contract interepretation

default.title.Label14=1. L. Normativa applicabile

1. L. Normativa applicabile

L The user company, when signing this agreement takes note and agrees that the entire contractual relationship, under every aspect, and for each profile connected thereto or otherwise due, as well as any related action and/or dispute, will be wholly and exclusively adjusted, due to the effect of this agreement between the parties by the legislation in force in order of the Italian Republic ("Applicable Law"), regardless of the status of their membership of the parties or from which you access our portal and with the absolute exclusion of any other provision legislation and/or regulate sanctioned by an arrangement different from the Italian one.

1.M.Exclusive court

AFor the purposes of the contract, the Contracting Parties shall jointly establish and accept that all the claims and disputes relative and indeed linked to this contract are devolved to the exclusive Italian legislation and, with respect of it, to the sole competence of the Court of Milan (Italy)

1.N.Arbitrato

1 – Lei You may withdraw from this contract at any time, by sending us a communication according the modalities established by the contract itself (Section 1.H.);
2 - EGOMNIA may withdraw from this contract at any time, by sending a communication fllowin the modalities established by the contract itself (Section 1.H.) br>3 – A Due to the termination of the contract, your account will be deactivated, with subsequent disablement of your access to Egomnia and from the use of its services.
4 – What survives from the termination of the contract, besides the clauses for which it is expressely provided, all the contractual clauses: (1) Waivers and acknowledgements in favour of Egomnia; (2) esxclusion/limitation of liability in favour of Egomnia; (3) indemnity/compensation in favour of Egomnia; (4) conservation7termination and process of personal data; (5) faculties, powers and rights of Egomnia; (6) the modalities for the communications; (7) the interpretation of the contract; (8) the applicable legislation; (9) the exclusive court.

1. N. Mutual right of withdrawal

1 - The Company may withdraw at any time from the present contract, by sending a communication according to the rules laid down in the contract (Sezione 1. H.);
2 - EGOMNIA may withdraw at any time from the present contract, by giving notice in accordance with the rules laid down by the contract (Sezione 1. H.);
3 - As a consequence of withdrawal, the account of the company will be deactivated, with consequent disabling of its access to EGOMNIA and by the use of the services.
4 - Survive the withdrawal from this Agreement, in addition to the clauses for which it is expressly provided, all the contractual clauses: (1) renunciation and awards in favor of EGOMNIA; (2) Exclusion / Limitation of liability in favor of EGOMNIA; (3) The indemnity / compensation in favor of EGOMNIA; (4) the conservation / transfer and processing of personal data; (5) EGOMNIA faculty, powers and rights; (6) The modalities for communications; (7) the interpretation of the contract; (8) the applicable legislation; (9) The exclusive court.

I Agree

2. Approval of the clauses

Ai sensi e per gli effetti degli artt. 1341 e 1342 c.c.Lei When you sign up, you expressely accept and declare that you have read and agree each of the following clauses:
 1. A. Egomnia’s purposes and services provided.
 1. C. Privacy
  1.C.1. Consent for the processing of personal data for commercial, advertising, promotional, marketing and election propoaganda activities
 1. D. Conservation,transefering/disposal of Personal data:
  1.D.4. Egomnia’s rights for the conservation, transefering/disposal of your personal data and related clause regarding the limitation of liability , in favour of Egomnia itself, on the basis of the misuse and/or appropriation by third parties and/or other users, of its data/information loaded in our portal.
  1.D.6. Clauses survival of section 1.regarding the termination of the contract. ;
   1.E.1.t. Exclusion of the possibily for the user to take advantage of data, information, and content which you may have or have had access through Egomnia in order to provide services in competition with Egmnia itself.
 1.F. Renonciation from the user, Egomnia responsibility disclaimers and indemnity :
  1.F.1.User renonciation to raise exceptions and claimes for the so-called;”ranking”;
  1.F.2.User recognition of Egomnia’s limitation of liability in relation to the meeting between labour demand and supply;;
  1.F.3.Egomnia’s liability exclusion related to the portal’s content;
  1.F.4. Egomnia’s liability exclusion related to the interruption of the service and loss/destruction of data;br>  1.F.5. RThe user renounces to raise claims related to the cancellation of his account and/or suspension of the services;
  1.F.6.The user ronounces to all the claims to obtain the interruption or the limitation of the services, the removal, termination of coontents or advertsing on the portal, i.e. for the refund for the damages casued by third parties and/or other users through the use of the services.br>  1.F.7. exstension of clauses regarding Egomnia responsibility limitation, renunciation and/or exclusion;
  1.F.8. compensation clause in favour of Egomnia;
  1.G.1. EGOMNIA faculties, powers and riights:
   1.G.1.a. Egomnia faculty of suspension, limitation and cancellation of the account and contract resolutionin case of violation by the user to his/her contractual and/or legislative dulies;
   1.G.1.b. It is Egomnia faculty to suspend and/or remove the account and/or to remove the correction of data, and/or is an Egomnia discretionary choice to cancel content;
   1.G.1.c. It is Egomnia faculty to procede to the elimination of groupes, pages, blogs, forum, or to remove loaded on them that are violating this contract and the applicable legislation;
   1.G.1.f.
I Agree